Hurlburt Field   Right Corner Banner
Join the Air Force

News > Hurlburt Field announces new majors and lieutenant colonels
Hurlburt Field announces new majors and lieutenant colonels

Posted 2/11/2010   Updated 2/11/2010 Email story   Print story

    


from 1st Special Operations Wing Public Affairs

2/11/2010 - HURLBURT FIELD, Fla. -- Congratulations to the following lieutenant colonel and major selects:

Lieutenant Colonel selects

United States Air Force Special Operations School
Douglas Crabtree

505th Command and Control Wing
Lucas Landreneau


Major selects

Air Force Special Operations Command

Marcos Baca
Timothy Forbes
Eric Graham
Lacresha Merkle
Richard Osorio
Bryan Pickett
April Pierce
Karin Reynolds
James Ritenour
Joseph Roberson
Cecil Woolard

Air Force Legal Operations Agency
Jack Jones
Matthew McCall

Air Force Special Operations School
Nasima Dada
Christopher Gibbs

Air Force Special Operations Training Center
Gerred Ayres

1st Special Operations Communications Squadron
Christopher Bryant

1st Special Operations Group
Jeremy Bergin
Tracey Livengood
Anamaria Ortega
John Sophie

1st Special Operations Logistics Readiness Squadron
David Linton

1st Special Operations Maintenance Operations Squadron
Aaron Hager

1st Special Operations Maintenance Squadron
Cecil Johnson

1st Special Operations Support Squadron
Michael Ellis

1st Special Operations Wing
Andrew Fisher
Aaron Gwin

4th Special Operations Squadron
Kenneth Card
Zackary Guenard
Timothy Hood
Seth Kovaskitz
Gregory Nelson
Randy Scheiwe
Brent Seckel

6th Special Operations Squadron
Brian Daniels
Corey Hunt
John Shoemaker
Fernando Zapata

8th Special Operations Squadron
Christian Helms
Robert Marshall
Charles Mauze
Matthew Shrull
Luke Sustman
Nathan Tarver

9th Special Operations Squadron
Caroline Beck
Seth Constien
Andrew Lazar
Joey Sullivan
John Wrazin

10th Combat Weather Squadron
Matthew Jensen

14th Weapons Squadron
Michael Conlan
Kyle Douglas
Nicole Phelan
Andrew Ray
Timothy Wagner

15th Special Operations Squadron
Gordon Edwards
Michelle Parker
Joseph Vigueria

17th Air Support Operations Squadron
James Leurck
David Paulus
Christopher Wilson
Travis Winslow

18th Flight Test Squadron
Patrick Gillette
Carmen Hale

19th Special Operations Squadron
Andrew Berven
John Davis
Matthew Doberman
John Lorenz
James Martin
Jon Porath

22nd Special Tactics Squadron
Tarek Awada

23rd Special Tactics Squadron
Francis Friedman
Julio Terrero

24th Special Tactics Squadron
Michael Jensen

25th Intelligence Squadron
Kevin Clayton
Matthew Morello

39th Information Operations Squadron
Josue Alomar

84th Radar Evaluation Squadron
Carlos Serbia
Theresa Thomas

319th Special Operations Squadron
Pierre Alvarado
Joe Bozarth
Eric Gamauf
Jared Harris
Zane Holscher
Matthew Jasperson
Charles Kaiser
Peter McWilliam
Timothy Pasieka
David Raab
Sean Russell
Erick Turasz
Vincent Ulloa

413rd Flight Test Squadron
Peter Buikema

505th Command and Control Wing
Virginia Graham
Darryl Randolph

505th Operations Squadron
Barnard Cross

505th Training Squadron
James Fedorka

551st Special Operations Squadron
Christopher Beattie
Jared Lilje
Jamison Riddle

605th Test and Evaluation Squadron
Michael Ballard
Michael Carrizales
Dennis Duke
Scott Gregg
Thomas Wallace

623rd Air and Special Operations Center
Frank Brooks
Ray Crotts
William Mamourieh
Johanna Ollerich

705th Combat Training Squadron
John Chessman

720th Operations Support Squadron
Steven Lyman

823rd RED HORSE Squadron
Timothy Dalby
Jeffrey Lynn



tabComments
No comments yet.  
Add a comment

 Inside Hurlburt

ima cornerSearch


Site Map      Contact Us     Questions     USA.gov     Security and Privacy notice     E-publishing  
Suicide Prevention    SAPR   IG   EEO   Accessibility/Section 508   No FEAR Act